Back to accessibility links

Events Calendar

Telehealth Capability Interest Group (TCIG) Forum

18 July 2019, 1:00pm to 2:00pm

Virtual Forum - Virtual Meeting Room 4392072

Add to calendar  

Rehabilitation Network education forum

26 July 2019, 9:00am to 5:00pm

Kirribilli Club, Milsons Point

Add to calendar  

Integrated Diabetes Care Community workshop

26 July 2019, 9:00am to 4:30pm

Cliftons Sydney – 10 Spring St, Sydney NSW 2000

Add to calendar  

AIS Injury Scaling: Uses & Techniques course - Auckand

6 August 2019, 12:00am to 7 August 2019, 12:00am

Auckland City Hospital

Add to calendar  

'Nutritional Impact of BMT and Post-BMT Nutrition Challenges' Master Class

14 August 2019, 2:00pm to 2:00pm

Webinar

Add to calendar  

Wagga Wagga Hospital Trauma Evening

22 August 2019, 5:00pm to , :

Lecture Theatre, The University of Notre Dame, Wagga Wagga Clinical School

Add to calendar  

Aboriginal Chronic Conditions Network 2019 Conference

27 August 2019, 8:30am to 28 August 2019, 8:30am

Kirribilli Club – Milsons Point, Sydney

Add to calendar  

Regional Paediatrics NSW: Annual Conference Wagga Wagga

29 August 2019, 5:30pm to 31 August 2019, 12:30pm

Mercure Wagga Wagga, 1 Morgan St, Wagga Wagga

Add to calendar  

Musculoskeletal Network - Health Change Australia training

2 September 2019, 8:30am to 3 September 2019, 5:00pm

Agency for Clinical Innovation Yandhai and Deerubbin Rooms, Level 7 67 Albert Avenue, Chatswood NSW 2067

Add to calendar  

Musculoskeletal Network – ALBP Peer Mentoring Workshop

5 September 2019, 8:30am to 4:30pm

Deerubbin room, Level 7, ACI Chatswood NSW

Add to calendar  

Blood and Marrow Transplant Network Annual Symposium

20 September 2019, 8:30am to 4:30pm

Waterview, Bicentennial Drive, Bicentennial Park, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney NSW 2127

Add to calendar  

St Vincent's Trauma Evening

25 September 2019, 5:00pm to , :

TBC

Add to calendar  

John Hunter Trauma Evening

15 October 2019, 12:00am to , :

TBC

Add to calendar  

Medical Assessment Unit Forum

24 October 2019, 9:00am to 4:00pm

Kirribilli Club, 11 Harbourview Crescent, Lavender Bay NSW

Add to calendar  

Annual Emergency Care Symposium

1 November 2019, 9:00am to 4:00pm

Add to calendar  

Nepean Hospital Trauma Evening

7 November 2019, 4:30pm to , :

ICET, Lvl 3, West Block, Nepean Hospital

Add to calendar  

15th NSW Brain Injury Rehabilitation Program Forum

13 November 2019, 12:00am to 15 November 2019, 12:00am

PARKROYAL Parramatta 30 Phillip Street Parramatta, NSW 2150

Add to calendar  

Intensive Care Leadership Forum

15 November 2019, 8:30am to 3:30pm

Kirribilli Club, 11 Harbourview Crescent, Lavender Bay NSW

Add to calendar  

Musculoskeletal Network – ORP Peer Mentoring Workshop #7

2 December 2019, 8:30am to 8:30am

Deerubbin room, Level 7, ACI Chatswood NSW

Add to calendar  

Musculoskeletal Network – OACCP Peer Mentoring Workshop #7

3 December 2019, 8:30am to 4:00pm

Deerubbin room, Level 7, ACI Chatswood NSW

Add to calendar  

Royal North Shore Trauma Evening

4 December 2019, 5:00pm to , :

Royal North Shore Hospital

Add to calendar  

AIS Injury Scaling: Uses & Techniques course - Sydney

12 March 2020, 12:00am to 13 March 2020, 12:00am

ACI Training Rooms, Lvl 4, 67 Albert Ave, Chatswood, NSW

Add to calendar